Privacy Policy

ARTICLE 1 - PERSONAL DATA

The company "DA Studio LLC" is a software company operating under Register Number I023910CS.

1.1 The data collected and subsequently processed by DA Studio LLC are those that the Participant transmits voluntarily when creating his user account or synchronizing the Application of the Game with his other applications.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, the Participant has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him / her. All the user can do is write at contact@cocolotoapp.com or send a letter to the head office of the DA Studio LLC, with a proof of identity.

Information collected from Participants is stored securely. The person responsible for collecting and processing these data is DA Studio LLC. These data will be used by DA Studio LLC for the purposes of the use of the Application and will not be communicated to third parties without prior authorization of the Participant.

1.2 Depending on the choices made during the creation of the user account, the Participant may receive newsletters from DA Studio LLC and / or its business partners. If the user no longer wishes to do so, he may at any time oppose it by sending an e-mail to the following address contact@cocolotoapp.com

1.3 Personal data relating to the Participant will be destroyed at the end of the legal deadlines or when they become irrelevant or at the express request of the Participant.

Each User may, by postal mail addressed to the head office of DA Studio LLC or via contact@cocolotoapp.com taking care to indicate his personal identifiers, access or request access to the information concerning him to have them modified or deleted or to prohibit such use by DA Studio LLC.

Each User may, at the time of registration or at any time thereafter, ask DA Studio for free to receive or no longer receive information on the services offered by DA Studio and / or the promotional offers sent to him by email And / or on its mobile by DA Studio LLC and / or its partners in compliance with the law "Informatique et Libert├ęs" n ┬░ 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended.

The personal information collected by the Company for the services it offers may include name, surname, gender, date of birth, email, wallet address, user picture.

In addition, certain non-personal information may be collected such as the browser version of the User (Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Internet Explorer, etc.), type of operating system used (Windows, Mac OS, etc.) , The IP address of the device used, or the detailed nature of the mobile device, namely the model of the mobile device and the version of its operating system (eg iOS version X).

DA Studio has endeavored to put in place all technical and operational measures necessary to preserve the confidentiality and the security of the User's personal data processed and to prevent them from being altered, damaged, destroyed or Have access to it.


ARTICLE 2 - RESPONSIBILITIES

The Participant acknowledges and accepts that, if necessary; especially in the case of maintenance work, technical failure, damage to the automated data processing system or difficulties arising from the Internet or the mobile telephone network ; access to the Application may be temporarily suspended, or even permanently stopped.

In the event that the Participant can not connect and / or play, or that an anomaly during the participation causes the non-approval of the combination; the responsibility of DA Studio LLC can not be retained, especially if these difficulties are the fact of a misconfiguration of the Participant's computer equipment, a technical breakdown or a malfunctioning of the communication networks.


ARTICLE 3 - AUTHORIZATION OF USE OF WINNERS 'NAMES

Each winner authorizes DA Studio LLC to use the name provided within the Game Profile section without restriction or qualification and without giving him a remuneration, a right or any advantage other than the awarding of his prize.

The image of each winner provided within the Game Profile section may also be used by DA Studio LLC in the form of a photograph or video to highlight the winning Entrants for communications purposes only (social networks).


ARTICLE 4 - CASES OF FRAUD

Any fraud or attempted fraud, manifested by a commencement of performance and committed with a view to improperly collecting a lot or participating improperly in a draw, shall be subject to prosecution in accordance with the provisions, including on the basis of the Article 313-1 et seq. of the French Penal Code.


ARTICLE 5 - APPLICABLE LAW AND DISPUTE

These General Terms of Use are subject to UAE law.

In case of dispute over the meaning of a term or a provision of the General Terms of Use, the Participant may contact the company DA Studio by mail addressed to the registered office of the company or by filling out the contact form and taking the care of indicating his personal identity.

Any dispute arising in connection with these General Terms of Use shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the competent courts of the headquarters of the Company DA Studio.